Tender for Earth connection earthing pit with copper plate system, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Earth connection earthing pit with copper plate system, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6739300 | Ref ID: 129055484).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Toilet, False Flooring System (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Toilet, False Flooring System (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Earth connection earthing pit with copper plate system, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129055484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6739300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Earth connection earthing pit with copper plate system
BOQ Title: Construction of Toilet, False Flooring System (BHEL)
Item Title: Earth connection earthing pit with copper plate system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-10-2025 7:52 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET
GeMARPTS Searched: Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791, Cleaning Duster (V3), Molecular Grade Water, Tetrahydrofuran HPLC Grade, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Food grade sanitizers, PCR grade water, Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996, High Strength Structu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections