Tender for Ear Plugs Reusable, Face Shield Colorless Perspex Visor, ...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ear Plugs Reusable, Face Shield Colorless Perspex Visor, Visor Polycarbonate, Qty: 3400 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5726509 | Ref ID: 112055938).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Poly Carbonate Shield (MHA) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Poly Carbonate Shield (MHA) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ear Plugs Reusable, Face Shield Colorless Perspex Visor, Visor Polycarbonate, Qty: 3400

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112055938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5726509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EAR PLUGS REUSABLE, FACE SHIELD COLORLESS PERSPEX VISOR, VISOR POLYCARBONATE
Quantity Required: 3400
Start Date: 19-12-2024 1:09 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Polycarbonate Lathi, Polycarbonate Lathi (MHA), Poly Carbonate Shield (MHA) (V2), Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Neopren Cap, Suitcase and Briefcase, helmet combat fiberglass, Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037, traffic signs - bilinker light, Emergency Push B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections