Tender for Ear plugs, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #10)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ear plugs, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #10) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7582985 | Ref ID: 142078117).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for Assembly and Integration of Mining Machine, Laser cutting machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for Assembly and Integration of Mining Machine, Laser cutting machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ear plugs, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142078117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7582985

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ear plugs
BOQ Title: Consumables for Assembly and Integration of Mining Machine, Laser cutting machine
Item Title: Ear plugs
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-05-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 16-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLES FOR ASSEMBLY AND INTEGRATION OF MINING MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Double Wheel Hoe, Cut - off Wheel, Single Wheel Hoe, Antimicrobial Dressing (V2), Self Propelled Combine Harvester Wheel Type, Sickle as per IS 4358, Kit for Special School Students (Intellectual Disability) - Kit 3 Age Group 7 to 11 Years, Recirculating chiller, Hay Rake, Grinding Wheel (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections