Tender for Ear Plug, Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ear Plug, Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #41) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915309 | Ref ID: 147397156).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Consumable naval store CAT B items for ICGS Vizhinjam, Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Consumable naval store CAT B items for ICGS Vizhinjam, Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ear Plug, Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147397156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ear Plug
BOQ Title: Procurement of Consumable naval store CAT B items for ICGS Vizhinjam, Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Consumable naval store CAT B items for ICGS Vizhinjam, Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9)
Item Title: Ear Plug
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-08-2026 4:42 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Consumable naval store CAT B items for ICGS Vizhinjam
GeMARPTS Searched: Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2), Petroleum ether, ECG Electrode Gel (V2), Mango Jelly from Vizianagaram - ODOP, Petroleum Coke (V2) Confirming to IS 8502, Drill Pipes (Petroleum Industry), LINER HANGERS (Petroleum Industry), Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Liquefied Petroleum Gas Marked To IS 4246, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections