Tender for Ear Plug, Qty: 350 Numbers, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ear Plug, Qty: 350 Numbers, (BOQ Item #18) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7544275 | Ref ID: 143717180).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 19 By Type PPE Items, Kitchen Apron category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 19 By Type PPE Items, Kitchen Apron Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Ear Plug, Qty: 350 Numbers, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143717180

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7544275

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ear Plug
BOQ Title: 19 By Type PPE Items, Kitchen Apron
Item Title: Ear Plug
Item Quantity: 350
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-06-2026 4:35 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: 19 By Type PPE Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Purposes as per IS 2494, Timing Belt, Belt Oil skimmer, Conveyor Belt System, Weigh Belt Feeder, Leather belt (MHA), Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS 15652, Abdominal Binder Conforming to IS 17350, Waist / Lumbar Traction Belt (V2) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections