Tender for Ear plug, As per specification doc, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Ite...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ear plug, As per specification doc, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6412779 | Ref ID: 122033927).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial personal protective equipments, Ear Muffs Protective Work Wear (Trouser) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial personal protective equipments, Ear Muffs Protective Work Wear (Trouser) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ear plug, As per specification doc, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122033927

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6412779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification doc
BOQ Title: Industrial personal protective equipments, Ear Muffs Protective Work Wear (Trouser) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2)
BOQ Title: Industrial personal protective equipments, Ear Muffs Protective Work Wear (Trouser) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2)
Item Title: Ear plug
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-07-2025 5:57 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Industrial personal protective equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: NavRakshak PPE Kit (V2), Bio - Protective Coverall (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections