Tender for Ear Plug, As per PDF File, Qty: 6 Pair, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ear Plug, As per PDF File, Qty: 6 Pair, (BOQ Item #6) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7561128 | Ref ID: 141661375).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Firing eqpt, Jacket Wind Cheater (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Firing eqpt, Jacket Wind Cheater (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ear Plug, As per PDF File, Qty: 6 Pair, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141661375

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7561128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per PDF File
BOQ Title: Purchase of Firing eqpt, Jacket Wind Cheater (Defence)
Item Title: Ear Plug
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-05-2026 9:01 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Firing eqpt
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Shooting Jacket Super Model Coloured Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Jacket (UP Police), Winter Jacket, Digital Camouflage (Jacket and Trouser) Polyester Cotton (in sets) ICG Searched String: Stand Aluminium Speaker Stand, Metal ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections