Tender for Ear plug, As per bid document, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #118)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ear plug, As per bid document, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #118) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7232013 | Ref ID: 135718019).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MME Department Consumables OH31, Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MME Department Consumables OH31, Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Ear plug, As per bid document, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #118)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135718019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7232013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid document
BOQ Title: MME Department Consumables OH31, Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC
BOQ Title: MME Department Consumables OH31, Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC
Item Title: Ear plug
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-02-2026 6:49 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MME Department Consumables OH31
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaning Duster (V3), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Laboratory Hot plate, Compostable Bio- Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Suitcase (Indian Coast Guards), Teleprompter, Bicycle with Safety and Performa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections