Tender for Ear EEG, As per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ear EEG, As per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6633467 | Ref ID: 125512965). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82500.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of all BOQ Item, High End Laptop - Notebook Infrared Spectroscopy System Heart rate monitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of all BOQ Item, High End Laptop - Notebook Infrared Spectroscopy System Heart rate monitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ear EEG, As per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125512965

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6633467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of all BOQ Item, High End Laptop - Notebook Infrared Spectroscopy System Heart rate monitor
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of all BOQ Item, High End Laptop - Notebook Infrared Spectroscopy System Heart rate monitor
Item Title: Ear EEG
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-09-2025 6:44 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 82500
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of all BOQ Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Laptop with GPU LAPTOP CADDY, Revolving Chair (V4), Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop, High End Laptop - Notebook, Mobile Computer Workstation, Sofas (V2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Docking Station, Office Chair (V3) Searched String: Non-invasive W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections