Tender for Ear defender, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ear defender, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5828204 | Ref ID: 113906454).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Flight Safetety items for AAEHU, Synthetic Life Jacket (NDRF) Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized PVC Tapes with Nonthermosetting... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Flight Safetety items for AAEHU, Synthetic Life Jacket (NDRF) Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized PVC Tapes with Nonthermosetting... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ear defender, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113906454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5828204

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: free/adjustable size, over the head
BOQ Title: Procurement of Flight Safetety items for AAEHU, Synthetic Life Jacket (NDRF) Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized PVC Tapes with Nonthermosetting...
Item Title: Ear defender
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-01-2025 11:16 AM
End Date: 19-02-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Flight Safetety items for AAEHU
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections