Tender for ear Defender, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ear Defender, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6509447 | Ref ID: 123860291).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Flight Safety Items, Fluorescent Lamps (Fluorescent Tubular Lamps) as per IS 2418 (Part 1, 2, 3 and 4) Matte Film Roll or... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Flight Safety Items, Fluorescent Lamps (Fluorescent Tubular Lamps) as per IS 2418 (Part 1, 2, 3 and 4) Matte Film Roll or... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: ear Defender, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123860291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6509447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Free adjustable size over the head
BOQ Title: Procurement of Flight Safety Items, Fluorescent Lamps (Fluorescent Tubular Lamps) as per IS 2418 (Part 1, 2, 3 and 4) Matte Film Roll or...
Item Title: ear Defender
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-08-2025 9:20 AM
End Date: 25-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF FLIGHT SAFETY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Miners (V3) as per IS 3976 Searched String: Heavy Duty LED Torch Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Hand Held Search Light, Intrinsically Safe LED Torch Lights With Replaceable Battery, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections