Tender for Ear Defender, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ear Defender, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6703246 | Ref ID: 129417940). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27800.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of flight safety gears and equipments, Protective Work Wear (Jacket) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of flight safety gears and equipments, Protective Work Wear (Jacket) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ear Defender, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129417940

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6703246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ear Defender
BOQ Title: Procurement of flight safety gears and equipments, Protective Work Wear (Jacket)
Item Title: Ear Defender
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-11-2025 3:08 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27800
BOQ Title: Procurement of flight safety gears and equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: 10258 Searched String: Ear Defender Ear Muffs, Ear Plugs as per IS 9167, Ear - Protector (V2), self adherent bordered soft silicone foam dressing, Ear - Protectors as per IS 9162, Animal Ear Tag (V2), First Aid Kit, ENT Head Light - Ear, Behind the Ear Hearing Aids - Digital, ENT (Ear nose throat) W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections