Tender for Ear Defender (Muff Type), Qty: 125 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ear Defender (Muff Type), Qty: 125 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5720859 | Ref ID: 112083122).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ear Defender (Muff Type), Qty: 125 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112083122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5720859

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EAR DEFENDER (MUFF TYPE)
BOQ Title: Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence)
Item Title: 10422363
Item Quantity: 125
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2024 4:38 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CLIP FOR TENT EXTNDBL F/SUPTD 4M UNIT Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232 Searched String: STRAINER TEA STAINLESS STEEL120 MM BOWL Sinks, Domestic Strainers or Colanders Tea Strainer (Defence), Bathroom Water Shower, FOOT VALVE STRAINER, domestic spoons, Tea set, tray mess com...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections