Tender for Ea3000b-Cp0370140048, Flow Switch, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ea3000b-Cp0370140048, Flow Switch, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #156) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6969700 | Ref ID: 132344045).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 24Vaic004, Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standard Accessories) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 24Vaic004, Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standard Accessories) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ea3000b-Cp0370140048, Flow Switch, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #156)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132344045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6969700

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLOW SWITCH
BOQ Title: 24Vaic004, Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standard Accessories)
Item Title: Ea3000b-Cp0370140048
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-12-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 09-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: 24VAIC004
GeMARPTS Searched: Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standard Accessories), Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections