Tender for E77, Calibration of instruments from NABL accredited labo...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E77, Calibration of instruments from NABL accredited laboratory including Transportation (collecting the tools from AAI and returning to AAI after completi..., Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #77) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5828992 | Ref ID: 113277228). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1032530.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from operation and maintenance services, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protecto... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar operation and maintenance services, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protecto... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: E77, Calibration of instruments from NABL accredited laboratory including Transportation (collecting the tools from AAI and returning to AAI after completi..., Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113277228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5828992

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1032530

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Calibration of instruments from NABL accredited laboratory including Transportation (collecting the tools from AAI and returning to AAI after completion of calibration)
For First Year
Digital Lux meter, Make- AMPROBE Model No - LM 100 and Make- MASTECH, Model No. MS6610
BOQ Title: operation and maintenance services, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protecto...
Item Title: E77
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 16-01-2025 6:38 PM
End Date: 06-02-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1032530
BOQ Title: operation and maintenance services
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections