Tender for E60150AA 1477809 Toggle Switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E60150AA 1477809 Toggle Switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6987261 | Ref ID: 131856306).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts for Paver Finisher 550 Apollo, Mechanical Paver Finisher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts for Paver Finisher 550 Apollo, Mechanical Paver Finisher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: E60150AA 1477809 Toggle Switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131856306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6987261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Toggle Switch
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Paver Finisher 550 Apollo, Mechanical Paver Finisher
Item Title: E60150AA 1477809 Toggle Switch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-12-2025 10:31 AM
End Date: 22-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS FOR PAVER FINISHER 550 APOLLO
GeMARPTS Searched: and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per IS 1891, Mobile Storage Compactors, Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO Searched String: C10090AA 1476276 CONVEYOR BELT Flat Belt Conveyor (V2) as per IS 8597, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industria...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections