Tender for E/4133/5/2146M1-Baffle Ring Casting in Six Segments

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E/4133/5/2146M1-Baffle Ring Casting in Six Segments in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BHEL_53674_1 | Ref ID: 128138137).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metals - Non Ferrous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metals - Non Ferrous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: E/4133/5/2146M1-Baffle Ring Casting in Six Segments

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128138137

Notice Ref. No.: E/4133/5/2146M1-BAFFLE RING CASTING IN SIX SEGMENTS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BAFFLE RING CASTING IN SIX SEGMENTS
Category: Metals - Non Ferrous
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEEP-Haridwar||Electrical Machines
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Metals - Non Ferrous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections