Tender for E30, Comprehensive periodical maintenance of Refrigerator...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E30, Comprehensive periodical maintenance of Refrigerators including stabilizer (installed if any), (Including compressor) of up to 200 ltr capacity, single..., Qty: 17 Each, (BOQ Item #30) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6097284 | Ref ID: 116995944). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 205571.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CMC of AC and Water Cooler VRF, Drinking Water Cooler (V2) as per IS 1475 Ductable Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CMC of AC and Water Cooler VRF, Drinking Water Cooler (V2) as per IS 1475 Ductable Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: E30, Comprehensive periodical maintenance of Refrigerators including stabilizer (installed if any), (Including compressor) of up to 200 ltr capacity, single..., Qty: 17 Each, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116995944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6097284

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 205571

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Comprehensive periodical maintenance of Refrigerators including stabilizer (installed if any), (Including compressor) of up to 200 ltr capacity, single phase, 230 V, 50 Hz, of different makes installed at different locations including providing all necessary consumables, refrigerant gas and spares etc., complete as required.
Second Year
BOQ Title: CMC of AC and Water Cooler VRF, Drinking Water Cooler (V2) as per IS 1475 Ductable Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type...
Item Title: E30
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 29-03-2025 8:01 PM
End Date: 19-04-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 205571
BOQ Title: CMC of AC and Water Cooler VRF
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CMC of Split AC Units AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers, AMC / CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products, Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab, Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Month...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections