Tender for E3-20905/2025/Kepa Cake Kneading Machine

The KERALA POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E3-20905/2025/Kepa Cake Kneading Machine in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KP_825155_1 | Ref ID: 133183099). The estimated tender value is ₹ 113870, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1139.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: E3-20905/2025/Kepa Cake Kneading Machine

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133183099

Notice Ref. No.: E3-20905/2025/KEPA

Tender Value: ₹ 113870

Tender EMD: ₹ 1139

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E3-20905/2025/Kepa
CAKE KNEADING MACHINE
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Kerala Police||Kerala Police Academy
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: CAKE KNEADING MACHINE
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 139
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 13, 870
Tender Fee in ₹: 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections