Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: E23, Making Theme based model made out of wood work/foam board/ply-board/Metal structure of approximate 6-8 ft height on suitable platform and backdrop alo..., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #23)
Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025
Deadline: 07 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132704973
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7042472
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 33556
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Making Theme based model made out of wood work/foam board/ply-board/Metal structure of approximate 6-8 ft height on suitable platform and backdrop alongwith lighting decoration as per design to align with the festival/occasion during the year 2026-27 to serve as the centre of attraction on hire basis for a period of three days as per the directions of Engineer-in-charge 2nos, one each at arrival and departure of NITB.
3rdFestival/Occasion -3 days
BOQ Title: Bill of Qty, LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights)
Item Title: E23
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 24-12-2025 8:23 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33556
BOQ Title: BILL OF QTY
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections