Tender for E2000 to LC Duplex Patch Cord 5 Mtr, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E2000 to LC Duplex Patch Cord 5 Mtr, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #6) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5751268 | Ref ID: 113252030).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: E2000 to LC Duplex Patch Cord 5 Mtr, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113252030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5751268

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: E2000 to LC Duplex Patch Cord 5 Mtr
BOQ Title: Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
Item Title: E2000 to LC Duplex Patch Cord 5 Mtr
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-01-2025 7:21 AM
End Date: 06-02-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 5 KVA UPS with 16 Batteries (12V, 42AH) and Metallic Rack Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Portable Sealed Rechargeable Single Cells - Nickel - Metal Hydride (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16048, 16046 Searched String: CAT 6 UTP Cable (100 Mtrs) Cat - 6 UTP E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections