Tender for E2000 E 2000, as per specification, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E2000 E 2000, as per specification, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7293869 | Ref ID: 136681931).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 2 core wire 10 mm, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 2 core wire 10 mm, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: E2000 E 2000, as per specification, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136681931

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7293869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: 2 core wire 10 mm, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set
BOQ Title: 2 core wire 10 mm, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set
Item Title: E2000 E 2000
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 26-02-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: 2 core wire 10 mm
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 2 core wire 10mm copper PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: Combinatio Combination Board Searched String: combination switch 5 amp Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections