Tender for E2 Afe Stack 700.008634, E2 Afe Stack 700.008634 as Per A...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E2 Afe Stack 700.008634, E2 Afe Stack 700.008634 as Per Attached Specification Document, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #10) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6011638 | Ref ID: 116851827).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for GE make MV drives, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for GE make MV drives, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: E2 Afe Stack 700.008634, E2 Afe Stack 700.008634 as Per Attached Specification Document, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116851827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6011638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: E2 AFE STACK 700.008634 AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for GE make MV drives, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for GE make MV drives, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
Item Title: E2 Afe Stack 700.008634
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-03-2025 2:55 PM
End Date: 07-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for GE make MV drives
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Desktop Computers, Processor for Desktop, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Motherboard for Desktop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Cabinet for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, currency counting machine, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software, Thin Client ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections