Tender for E15, Supply of Bi-Directional Elevated High Intensity Hal...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E15, Supply of Bi-Directional Elevated High Intensity Halogen Type AMA AUN (or equivalent) Runway Edge Light Fitting complete with prefocus lamp holder, 20..., Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #15) in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6363835 | Ref ID: 121207857). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23935.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of GLF Spares at Salem Airport, Inspection Lamp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of GLF Spares at Salem Airport, Inspection Lamp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: E15, Supply of Bi-Directional Elevated High Intensity Halogen Type AMA AUN (or equivalent) Runway Edge Light Fitting complete with prefocus lamp holder, 20..., Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121207857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6363835

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23935

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Bi-Directional Elevated High Intensity Halogen Type AMA AUN (or equivalent) Runway Edge Light Fitting complete with prefocus lamp holder, 200 watt 6.6 A halogen lamp, clear outer prismatic dome, clear inner prismatic lens, lens holding mechanisam, ball joint for easy leveling, breakable coupling, central column mounting assembly, gaskets, two pin secondary lead plug suitable for connection with isolating transformer, base plate with 6 nos. M-10 stainless steel bolts, spring & plain washers & other accessories etc. and confirming to particular specification with lens including lamp etc. as required to meet latest ICAO requirement.
BOQ Title: Supply of GLF Spares at Salem Airport, Inspection Lamp
Item Title: E15
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-06-2025 6:50 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23935
BOQ Title: Supply of GLF Spares at Salem Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), VGA Cable, Fibre Cable for Networking, Cable termination, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections