Tender for E1 to Ethernet Converter

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E1 to Ethernet Converter in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 88245893 | Ref ID: 112325955).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: E1 to Ethernet Converter

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112325955

Notice Ref. No.: 88245893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E1 to Ethernet converter having following specification of reputed make such as Team Engineers/ Cygnus/Mrotek or similar. 1) E1 interface spe cifications: Number of ports:1 Compliance G.703/G704 Data Rate: 2048 Mbps Line code: HDB3, AMI Line Impedance: 120 ohms, Balanced Connector: RJ-45. 2) Ethernet interface specifications Type: 10/100 Base TX and 100 Base FX Mbps auto negotiation, full/half duplex, flow control, Compliance: Confirms to the rele vant section of IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Connector: RJ45 Built in power dual mode AC/DC, 230V AC +/- 10% % -48 V DC +/-10% [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 88
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/12/2024 17:42
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR. SECTION ENGINEER TELE-M ) BHAVNAGAR, WR Gujarat 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections