Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: E-Waste Scrap Items Consisting of Used Unserviceable Electrical/Electronic Consumable Scrap Items Like Solar Panel Parts, Electronic Ballasts, Capacitors, Assorted Miniature Circuit Breakers, Fan Reg...
Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026
Deadline: 06 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143253072
Notice Ref. No.: DPS/SU/IGCAR-KALPAKKAM/FA/GEM/2026-27/115
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 12000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
E-Waste scrap items consisting of used unserviceable Electrical/Electronic consumable scrap items like solar panel parts, Electronic ballasts, Capacitors, assorted Miniature Circuit Breakers, Fan Regulators, assorted energy meters, constant LED(streetlight) Drivers, door bell, Contactors, LEDS, Telephone Instruments, Mother Boards, CD Drives, Ram, Chips, PCB circuit boards removed from various equipments, switches, starters, sockets, digital measuring instruments, CDs, floppies, toners, cartridges, computer parts, broken E-waste equipment /Instruments, keyboards, mouse, meters/voltage regulators, LED bulbs, Indicators, gauges, pressure switches, valves, power supply boxes, assorted fans etc. in damaged /undamaged, broken / unbroken, dry / wet conditions with / without attachments of metal, plastic, glass, rubber, wood, fibre etc. without sorting and segregation (E-Waste) -04 MT
Category: eWaste, e-Waste, e-Waste (V2)
Auction Detail: Forward Auction ID No: 35746 Bidders will not be permitted to participate in auction without submission of Earnest Money Deposit. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) must be in the formof Demand Draft drawn in favour of “Pay and Accounts Officer, IGCAR, Kalpakkam”payable at Kalpakkam and a copy of the same shall be uploaded in the GemPortal on or before date and time. Original Demand Draft of EMD along with copy of Annexure "B" of Forward Auction Notice duly signed and sealed by the purchaser shall be submitted to Stores Officer, Stores Unit, IGCAR, Kalpakkam - 603 102 in a sealed envelope super scribing boldly Forward Auction Number so as to reach before the EMD due date and time. EMD Rs. 12, 000.00 (Rupees Twelve Thousand Only.) LAST DATE OF EMD PAYMENT 30.06.2026 till 16:00 Hrs INSPECTION OF MATERIAL 15.06.2026 to 30.06.2026 10.00Hrs to 16.00Hrs Except Saturdays, Sundays & Government Holiday. EMD will be forfeited if the bidder withdraws or amends, impairs or derogates from forward auction in any respect within the period of validity of the Forward Auction. Bidders who wish to participate in this Forward Auction must be registered under GST. BID SHALL BE VALID FOR ATLEAST 120 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF OPENING OF BID. Place of delivery / Project location: Disposal Section, Stores Unit, IGCAR, Kalpakkam-603102 Contact Telephone No. : 044-27480500 Extn.: 22276, 22357. Email ID- asodisp(at)igcar(dot)gov(dot)in;skdisposal(at)igcar(dot)gov(dot)in Time allowed for lifting of materials: 45 days from the date of release of Sale Contract. Price quoted by the bidder shall be exclusive of Income Tax, GST and other levies as applicable. Applicable GST shall be paid by the successful bidder on Reverse Charge Mechanism basis. General Terms & Conditions of the Forward Auction of GEM (GTC) will be applicable till the completion of the Forward Auction. Post completion of the Forward Auction, Terms & Conditions of the DPS ATC will supersede the GEM Terms & Conditions. Special Co...
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections