Tender for E - Waste Management Service - Recycling/Finaldisposal; I...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E - Waste Management Service - Recycling/Finaldisposal; Institutional, Qty: 450 in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6975908 | Ref ID: 131665177).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E - Waste Management Service - Recycling/Finaldisposal; Institutional, Qty: 450 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E - Waste Management Service - Recycling/Finaldisposal; Institutional, Qty: 450 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: E - Waste Management Service - Recycling/Finaldisposal; Institutional, Qty: 450

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131665177

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6975908

Tender Value: ₹ 83526

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E - Waste Management Service - Recycling/FinalDisposal; Institutional
Quantity Required: 450
Start Date: 08-12-2025 3:40 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections