Tender for E-Ts-3139-Balance Fire Protection System Package-A Patartu

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Ts-3139-Balance Fire Protection System Package-A Patartu in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BHEL_51359_1 | Ref ID: 123708655).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipe Laying Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipe Laying Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: E-Ts-3139-Balance Fire Protection System Package-A Patartu

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123708655

Notice Ref. No.: E-TS-3139(PATRATU Fire Protection Piping-BAL-PKG-A)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Erection and commissioning of FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM AND FIRE WATER PUMP HOUSE EQUIPMENTS and associated items ( Pkg-A) at 3x800 MW PVUNL PROJECT PATRATU.
Category: Pipe Laying Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||PSWR||Purchase||PUR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Pipe Laying Works
Sub Category: FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PIPING WORKS
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2025 11:20 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections