Tender for E Tendering on Partial Turnkey Basis for Providing Sop to...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E Tendering on Partial Turnkey Basis for Providing Sop to Ev Charging Infrastructure at Workshop Hrtc at Nalagarh under Electrical Sub Division, Hpsebl no i Nalagarh in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_131759_1 | Ref ID: 138029719). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3094233, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30942.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: E Tendering on Partial Turnkey Basis for Providing Sop to Ev Charging Infrastructure at Workshop Hrtc at Nalagarh under Electrical Sub Division, Hpsebl no i Nalagarh

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138029719

Notice Ref. No.: 19-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3094233

Tender EMD: ₹ 30942

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

19-2025-26
E Tendering on partial turnkey basis for providing SOP to EV Charging Infrastructure at Workshop HRTC at Nalagarh under Electrical Sub Division, HPSEBL No I Nalagarh
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) South||SE(OP) Solan
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: HT Line DTR CTPT
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Mar-2026 10:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 942
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 94, 233
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections