Tender for E-Tendering for operation and maintenance of HVAC Chiller...

The BRIHANMUMBAI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tendering for operation and maintenance of HVAC Chillers installed at Engineering Hub, Worli, including operation of plant as well as electrical/mechanical/LAN equipment. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1244089_1 | Ref ID: 130029968). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4284, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tendering for operation and maintenance of HVAC Chillers installed at Engineering Hub, Worli, including operation of plant as well as electrical/mechanical/LAN equipment. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tendering for operation and maintenance of HVAC Chillers installed at Engineering Hub, Worli, including operation of plant as well as electrical/mechanical/LAN equipment. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: E-Tendering for operation and maintenance of HVAC Chillers installed at Engineering Hub, Worli, including operation of plant as well as electrical/mechanical/LAN equipment.

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130029968

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_MCGM_1244089_1

Tender Value: ₹ 4284

Tender EMD: ₹ 16500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tendering for operation and maintenance of HVAC Chillers installed at Engineering Hub, Worli, including operation of plant as well as electrical/mechanical/LAN equipment.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections