Tender for E Tendering for Online Dehydration of Power Transformer O...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E Tendering for Online Dehydration of Power Transformer Oil Complete Rectification of Oltc Wiring for Remote Operation of Oltc from Panel of 132 33 Kv 16 667 Mva Single Phase Power Transformer Sr no 4... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_135867_1 | Ref ID: 142786459). The estimated tender value is ₹ 435420, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4354.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: E Tendering for Online Dehydration of Power Transformer Oil Complete Rectification of Oltc Wiring for Remote Operation of Oltc from Panel of 132 33 Kv 16 667 Mva Single Phase Power Transformer Sr no 4...

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142786459

Notice Ref. No.: ES-SOL-17-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 435420

Tender EMD: ₹ 4354

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Es-Sol-17-2026-27
E tendering for Online Dehydration of Power Transformer Oil complete rectification of OLTC wiring for remote operation of OLTC from panel of 132 33 kV 16 667 MVA Single Phase Power Transformer Sr No 4556 4 R 30028 01 4556 2 in 132 33 KV Sub Station S
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(ES) Hamirpur||SE(ES) Shimla||Sr. Xen (ES) Solan
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Online Dehydration of Power Transformer Oil comple
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jun-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jun-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jun-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 354
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 35, 420
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections