Tender for E-Tender the Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning ...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CO. LTD (MSETCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender the Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Dedicated 400Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage Transformer and 220Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage.... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7000040427 | Ref ID: 143644077).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tender the Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Dedicated 400Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage Transformer and 220Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tender the Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Dedicated 400Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage Transformer and 220Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: E-Tender the Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Dedicated 400Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage Transformer and 220Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage....

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143644077

Notice Ref. No.: 7000040427

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender the Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Dedicated 400Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage Transformer and 220Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage Transformer, Interface Energy Meters Alongwith Allied Material Supply and Civil Foundation and Metering Rooms at 400Kv Gcr Chandrapur. (Excluding Supply of 400Kv and 220Kv Current Transformer and Voltage Transformers)
Start date : 20-06-2026
End date : 04-07-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections