Tender for E-Tender Work of Erection & Dismantling Work Involved in ...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender Work of Erection & Dismantling Work Involved in Augmentation of 33Kv Main Bus from Single Zebra to Twin Zebra Conductor Along with Axillary Bus Structure (1Bo5) to Main Bus Structure (1B04) D... in Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TRANS-EE-400 kV TESTING-MANDSAUR-TS-07/313 | Ref ID: 145638521).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tender Work of Erection & Dismantling Work Involved in Augmentation of 33Kv Main Bus from Single Zebra to Twin Zebra Conductor Along with Axillary Bus Structure (1Bo5) to Main Bus Structure (1B04) D... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tender Work of Erection & Dismantling Work Involved in Augmentation of 33Kv Main Bus from Single Zebra to Twin Zebra Conductor Along with Axillary Bus Structure (1Bo5) to Main Bus Structure (1B04) D... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: E-Tender Work of Erection & Dismantling Work Involved in Augmentation of 33Kv Main Bus from Single Zebra to Twin Zebra Conductor Along with Axillary Bus Structure (1Bo5) to Main Bus Structure (1B04) D...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145638521

Notice Ref. No.: TRANS-EE-400 kV TESTING-MANDSAUR-TS-07/313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender Work of Erection & Dismantling Work Involved in Augmentation of 33Kv Main Bus from Single Zebra to Twin Zebra Conductor Along with Axillary Bus Structure (1Bo5) to Main Bus Structure (1B04) Due to Low Clearance at 132Kv Substation Mandsaur
Tender Due Date : 2026-08-11

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections