Tender for E - Tender for Supply of Rfid Injectable Microchips & Acc...

The VADODARA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E - Tender for Supply of Rfid Injectable Microchips & Accessories Etc, for Use in Dogs. [Two Year Rate of Contract]. in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2526_1080-1 | Ref ID: 134408551).

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E - Tender for Supply of Rfid Injectable Microchips & Accessories Etc, for Use in Dogs. [Two Year Rate of Contract]. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E - Tender for Supply of Rfid Injectable Microchips & Accessories Etc, for Use in Dogs. [Two Year Rate of Contract]. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: E - Tender for Supply of Rfid Injectable Microchips & Accessories Etc, for Use in Dogs. [Two Year Rate of Contract].

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134408551

Notice Ref. No.: 2526_1080-1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E - Tender for Supply of Rfid Injectable Microchips & Accessories Etc, for Use in Dogs. [Two Year Rate of Contract].
Issue Start Date : 26-Jan-2026
Last Date of Document Receive : 10-Feb-2026
Department : MARKET BRANCH

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections