Tender for E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Interactive Roof Top Solar Pv Systems for own Buildings under do Kozhikode at i 10 Kwp at Bo-Kalpetta. Ii 15 Kwp at Bo-Rmanattukara... in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LIC/ENGG/DO-KKD/SLR/2026-27 | Ref ID: 144641057). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 102000.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Interactive Roof Top Solar Pv Systems for own Buildings under do Kozhikode at i 10 Kwp at Bo-Kalpetta. Ii 15 Kwp at Bo-Rmanattukara... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Interactive Roof Top Solar Pv Systems for own Buildings under do Kozhikode at i 10 Kwp at Bo-Kalpetta. Ii 15 Kwp at Bo-Rmanattukara... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Interactive Roof Top Solar Pv Systems for own Buildings under do Kozhikode at i 10 Kwp at Bo-Kalpetta. Ii 15 Kwp at Bo-Rmanattukara...

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144641057

Notice Ref. No.: LIC/ENGG/DO-KKD/SLR/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 5100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 102000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e-TENDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF GRID INTERACTIVE ROOF TOP SOLAR PV SYSTEMS FOR OWN BUILDINGS UNDER DO KOZHIKODE at i 10 KWp at BO-Kalpetta. ii 15 KWp at BO-Rmanattukara, iii 20 KWp at BO-Sultahn Bathery, iv 20 KWp at BO-Perinthalmanna, v 20 KWp at BO-Tirur
Request of Tender Document From : 06-07-2026 11:15 Issue of Tender Document From : 06-07-2026 11:16 Request of Tender Document To : 27-07-2026 23:57 Issue of Tender Document To : 27-07-2026 23:58 Tender Closing Date and Time : 27-07-2026 23:59 Run Line Number: GRID INTERACTIVE ROOF TOP SOLAR Quantity Required: 0 Estimated Cost: 51, 00, 000 Units: NA Tender Processing Fee TW: 3, 009 Place of Execution: As Per NIT Tender Document Fee LIC: 590 Period of Execution: 120 EMD: 1, 02, 000 COT: LIC-Works Description Of Work: e-TENDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF GRID INTERACTIVE ROOF TOP SOLAR PV SYSTEMS FOR OWN BUILDINGS UNDER DO KOZHIKODE at i 10 KWp at BO-Kalpetta. ii 15 KWp at BO-Rmanattukara, iii 20 KWp at BO-Sultahn Bathery, iv 20 KWp at BO-Perinthalmanna, v 20 KWp at BO-Tirur Region: DIVISIONAL OFFICE KOZHIKODE Qualification Criteria: As Per NIT Validity of Quotation in Days: 90

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections