Tender for e-Tender for Supply, Installation, End to end Testing and...

The CHENNAI PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for e-Tender for Supply, Installation, End to end Testing and Commissioning of AI-Based Face Recognition (Face Reader) Biometric Attendance Readers at various locations in Chennai Port Authority under buy... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EDP/010/FACE READERS/2025/F | Ref ID: 117739350).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from e-Tender for Supply, Installation, End to end Testing and Commissioning of AI-Based Face Recognition (Face Reader) Biometric Attendance Readers at various locations in Chennai Port Authority under buy... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar e-Tender for Supply, Installation, End to end Testing and Commissioning of AI-Based Face Recognition (Face Reader) Biometric Attendance Readers at various locations in Chennai Port Authority under buy... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: e-Tender for Supply, Installation, End to end Testing and Commissioning of AI-Based Face Recognition (Face Reader) Biometric Attendance Readers at various locations in Chennai Port Authority under buy...

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117739350

Notice Ref. No.: EDP/010/FACE READERS/2025/F

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e-Tender for Supply, Installation, End to end Testing and Commissioning of AI-Based Face Recognition (Face Reader) Biometric Attendance Readers at various locations in Chennai Port Authority under buyback scheme of the existing old card biometric attendance readers with two years CAMC after completion of one year free warranty period through GeM Portal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections