Tender for E-Tender for the Supply of Fresh Fish to Hotels/Units of ...

The CHANDIGARH INDUSTRIAL AND TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for the Supply of Fresh Fish to Hotels/Units of the Citco in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Fresh Fish/Dec/2024 | Ref ID: 112001260).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: E-Tender for the Supply of Fresh Fish to Hotels/Units of the Citco

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112001260

Notice Ref. No.: Fresh Fish/Dec/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 9500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender for the supply of Fresh Fish to Hotels/Units of the CITCO
Category: Food Products
Tender ID: 2024_CITCO_83972_1
Organisation Chain: Chandigarh Industrial and Tourism Devp Corpn Ltd||Commercial-CITCO
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 95, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections