Tender for E-tender for the supply of electrical energy from interst...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-tender for the supply of electrical energy from interstate/intrastate sources including Generators, Traders with valid licenses for interstate and intrastate trading of energy, State Electricity Boards, State Electricity Utilities, IPPS & CPPS for in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PPR - 14/2025 | Ref ID: 127191299).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-tender for the supply of electrical energy from interstate/intrastate sources including Generators, Traders with valid licenses for interstate and intrastate trading of energy, State Electricity Boards, State Electricity Utilities, IPPS & CPPS for category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-tender for the supply of electrical energy from interstate/intrastate sources including Generators, Traders with valid licenses for interstate and intrastate trading of energy, State Electricity Boards, State Electricity Utilities, IPPS & CPPS for Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: E-tender for the supply of electrical energy from interstate/intrastate sources including Generators, Traders with valid licenses for interstate and intrastate trading of energy, State Electricity Boards, State Electricity Utilities, IPPS & CPPS for

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127191299

Notice Ref. No.: PPR - 14/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-tender for the supply of electrical energy from interstate/intrastate sources including Generators, Traders with valid licenses for interstate and intrastate trading of energy, State Electricity Boards, State Electricity Utilities, IPPS & CPPS for the period from 15th June 2026 to 10th October 2026.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections