Tender for E-Tender for the supply of Decentralized Materials Under ...

The UTTARAKHAND POWER CORPORATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for the supply of Decentralized Materials Under Turner Road Sub Division 12026-27. The work includes the provision of essential documents, such as terms & conditions, income tax return, and earnest money in the form of FDR/CDR, along with GS in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 257/Lekha | Ref ID: 140032347).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tender for the supply of Decentralized Materials Under Turner Road Sub Division 12026-27. The work includes the provision of essential documents, such as terms & conditions, income tax return, and earnest money in the form of FDR/CDR, along with GS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tender for the supply of Decentralized Materials Under Turner Road Sub Division 12026-27. The work includes the provision of essential documents, such as terms & conditions, income tax return, and earnest money in the form of FDR/CDR, along with GS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: E-Tender for the supply of Decentralized Materials Under Turner Road Sub Division 12026-27. The work includes the provision of essential documents, such as terms & conditions, income tax return, and earnest money in the form of FDR/CDR, along with GS

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140032347

Notice Ref. No.: 257/Lekha

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender for the supply of Decentralized Materials Under Turner Road Sub Division 12026-27. The work includes the provision of essential documents, such as terms & conditions, income tax return, and earnest money in the form of FDR/CDR, along with GST/EPF/ESI registration and experience/performance certificate.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections