Tender for E -Tender for the Supply of Ct Simulator with Mammography...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E -Tender for the Supply of Ct Simulator with Mammography Machine (Both on Buy Back Basis) with Turnkey Work and Accessories for Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Raipur C.G. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139833707).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E -Tender for the Supply of Ct Simulator with Mammography Machine (Both on Buy Back Basis) with Turnkey Work and Accessories for Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Raipur C.G. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E -Tender for the Supply of Ct Simulator with Mammography Machine (Both on Buy Back Basis) with Turnkey Work and Accessories for Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Raipur C.G. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: E -Tender for the Supply of Ct Simulator with Mammography Machine (Both on Buy Back Basis) with Turnkey Work and Accessories for Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Raipur C.G.

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139833707

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e -Tender For The Supply of CT Simulator with Mammography Machine (both on buy back basis) with turnkey work and Accessories For Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Raipur C.G.
Tender Ref.No:.264/EQP/CGMSC/2026-27, Dt :20/04/2026 e-proc NIT No.- 189399

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections