Tender for E-Tender for Supply of Consumable/Surgical Material 2026-27

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Supply of Consumable/Surgical Material 2026-27 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 196126 | Ref ID: 145867358). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.00.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tender for Supply of Consumable/Surgical Material 2026-27 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tender for Supply of Consumable/Surgical Material 2026-27 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: E-Tender for Supply of Consumable/Surgical Material 2026-27

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145867358

Notice Ref. No.: 196126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-tender for supply of consumable/surgical material 2026-27
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 365 Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 12 Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 26 Jul, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Bid Due Date 30 Aug, 2026 11:59:59 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 31 Aug, 2026 4:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 31 Aug, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST TIME LEFT 37d 4h 42m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections