Tender for E-Tender for the Supply and Implementation of Digital Lib...

The KERALA SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for the Supply and Implementation of Digital Library at Various Schools in Kozhikode in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SIDCO_844475_1 | Ref ID: 137256116). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11111111, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111111.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: E-Tender for the Supply and Implementation of Digital Library at Various Schools in Kozhikode

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137256116

Notice Ref. No.: SIDCO/PROC/SSETVM/TP607/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 11111111

Tender EMD: ₹ 111111

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 19667

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e-Tender for the Supply and Implementation Of Digital Library at various schools in Kozhikode
Category: Hardware
Organisation Chain: Kerala Small Industries Development Corporation||Marketing
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Hardware
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 11, 111
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 11, 11, 111
Tender Fee in ₹: 19, 667

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections