Tender for E-Tender Replacement of Dismantling of Defective and Prov...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender Replacement of Dismantling of Defective and Providing Installation Testing and Successful Commissioning of Communicable Numerical over Current Earth Fault Relay Make Alstom/Abb/Siemens in 33K... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_115074_1 | Ref ID: 126513348).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: E-Tender Replacement of Dismantling of Defective and Providing Installation Testing and Successful Commissioning of Communicable Numerical over Current Earth Fault Relay Make Alstom/Abb/Siemens in 33K...

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126513348

Notice Ref. No.: ESDN-08/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Esdn-08/2025-26
E-Tender Replacement of Dismantling of Defective and Providing Installation Testing and successful commissioning of Communicable Numerical Over current Earth Fault Relay Make Alstom/ABB/Siemens in 33KV O/G CCI C and R Panel at 132/33/11KV Kala-Amb
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(ES) Hamirpur||SE(ES) Shimla||Sr. Xen (ES) Nahan
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Repair and maintenance work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections