Tender for E-Tender for Renting Computers and Accessories

The KERALA STATE CHALACHITRA ACADEMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Renting Computers and Accessories in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSCA_863599_1 | Ref ID: 146383504). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8970.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: E-Tender for Renting Computers and Accessories

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146383504

Notice Ref. No.: KSCA/A2/915-11/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8970

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1588

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-TENDER FOR RENTING COMPUTERS AND ACCESSORIES
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Chalachitra Academy
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 970
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 588

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections