Tender for E-Tender for Rate Contract for Supply of Hospital Consuma...

The U N MEHTA INSTITUTE OF CARDIOLOGY AND RESEARCH CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Rate Contract for Supply of Hospital Consumable and Disposable Items (Re-Tender) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 335274 | Ref ID: 147279086). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tender for Rate Contract for Supply of Hospital Consumable and Disposable Items (Re-Tender) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tender for Rate Contract for Supply of Hospital Consumable and Disposable Items (Re-Tender) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: E-Tender for Rate Contract for Supply of Hospital Consumable and Disposable Items (Re-Tender)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147279086

Notice Ref. No.: 29 of 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender for Rate Contract for Supply of Hospital Consumable and Disposable Items (Re-Tender)
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Health & Medicines
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 14-08-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 13:00
Bid Submission Start Date 14-08-2026 19:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 13:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Last Date and Time for Physical Submission of EMD, Tender Fee and Technical Bid - 05.09.2026 UP TO 13.00 HRS
Pre-Bid Meeting Mode Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 21-08-2026 11:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 000 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to U. N. Mehta Institute of Cardiology and Research Centre
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Par/Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 20, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to U. N. Mehta Institute of Cardiology and Research Centre
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Par/Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted Yes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections