Tender for E-Tender for the Purchase of Raw Materials

The PRADESHIK COOPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION (PCDF), GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for the Purchase of Raw Materials in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPCDF_1087475_1 | Ref ID: 129227769).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: E-Tender for the Purchase of Raw Materials

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129227769

Notice Ref. No.: 50/CFRM/E-Tender/20.4.23

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender for The Purchase of Raw Materials for Cattle Feed
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: PCDF||Cattle Feed Plant Varanasi
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Nov-2025 10:55 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Nov-2025 10:55 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections