Tender for E-Tender for the Purchase of Raw Materials

The PRADESHIK COOPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION (PCDF), GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for the Purchase of Raw Materials in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPCDF_1156161_1 | Ref ID: 142431113). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: E-Tender for the Purchase of Raw Materials

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142431113

Notice Ref. No.: 34/PURCFRM/E-Tender/15.4.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 10700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender for The Purchase of Raw Materials for Cattle Feed Production
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: PCDF||Cattle Feed Plant Varanasi
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 10:55 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 10:55 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 07, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections