Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: E-Tender for Providing Various Types of Vehicles (With Driver) Services on Rent (Non-Transferable) (2Nd Attempt)
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147123328
Notice Ref. No.: 18/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 1000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 30000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
E-Tender for Providing Various Types of Vehicles (With Driver) Services on Rent (Non-Transferable) (2Nd Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-08-2026 00:01
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-08-2026 00:01
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 13-08-2026 00:01
Remarks Physical Document Submission of Bids in hard copy Last Date and Time Dt. 31-08-2026 upto 18-00 Hrs.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Registrar, Bhakta Kavi Narsinh Mehta University, Junagadh
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Junagadh
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 30, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Registrar, Bhakta Kavi Narsinh Mehta University, Junagadh
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Junagadh
EMD Fee Exempted No
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections