Tender for E-Tender for Procurement of Opg Machine and Dry View Prin...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Procurement of Opg Machine and Dry View Printer for Opg Machine in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HF_62967_1 | Ref ID: 121315836). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1360000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: E-Tender for Procurement of Opg Machine and Dry View Printer for Opg Machine

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121315836

Notice Ref. No.: F.5(1-137)Store/Dental/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1360000

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e-Tender for procurement of OPG Machine and Dry view printer for OPG Machine
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: Secretary Health and Family Welfare Department||Directorate of Health Services
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jun-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jul-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections