Tender for E-Tender for Procurement of New Radioactive Source and Re...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Procurement of New Radioactive Source and Return of Spent Source for Ggsmch Fdk in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DMER_137277_1 | Ref ID: 116688368). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: E-Tender for Procurement of New Radioactive Source and Return of Spent Source for Ggsmch Fdk

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116688368

Notice Ref. No.: BFUHS/47/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-tender for procurement of new Radioactive source and return of spent source for GGSMCH Fdk
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: Department of Medical Education and Research||Baba Farid University of Health Sciences
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Apr-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Apr-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections